[Advanced]
Toggle navigation
Forum
Home
Forum
Download
Game Client
Patches
About EPW
Game Info
Game Rules
Staff List
Player Ranking (PvP Kills)
Player Ranking (All-Time Points)
Player Ranking (Monthly Points)
Player Ranking (Previous Month)
Faction Ranking (All)
Faction Ranking (Group)
Game Help
Account Issue
Game Client Issue
Game Guides
EPW Database
Vote
Donate
Register
Game Account
Forum Account
Login
×
Close
Forum Account
Remember me
Epic Perfect World
Off-topic
top 5 movie!
+
Printable version
Go Down
1
2
Next
29 Replies
1654 Views
top 5 movie!
Mephistophee
NO HATE
Characters: Mephistophee
Faction: Torment - Leader
#1
Apr 19, 2015, 09:51 am
Weeell hello there guys. just wanna know your top 5 favorite movie. For me
1. Pirates of the caribean series
2. fast and furious series
3. the interview
4. Ted
5. Scorpion king(if i remeber the title perfectly)
C
☾⋆
Characters: Beloved | Jedi
#2
Apr 19, 2015, 09:54 am
1. Donnie Darko
2. Interstellar
3. Idiocracy
4. Alice in Wonderland (The original)
5. My Neighbour Totoro
Yinster
♡Yang is here♡
Do Not Disturb Unless いんよう, おんよう, おんみょう matter.
Characters: Yinster, Catwoman, Arayk
Faction: Family Director
#3
Apr 19, 2015, 09:56 am
1. The Arrow
2. Agents of Shield
3. Game of Thrones
4. The Vikings
5. The Originals
All of them are serials.
there are many others but currently watching some of these so..my list longer..couldn't hold not to add GoT
As moooovies
1. Ironman
2. Mr and Mrs Smith
3. Hunger games
4. The Hobit
5. Divergent
Last Edit: Apr 19, 2015, 10:03 am by Yinster
PewPew
Time Traveller
#4
Apr 19, 2015, 10:04 am
1. Crazy Beautiful You
2. Scary Movie Series
3. Tolkien Movies
4. The Internship
5. Legally Blonde
Last Edit: Apr 22, 2015, 03:09 am by Toph
#TeamSarawatWives
Yangster
♥Yin is here♥
Do Not Disturb Unless いんよう, おんよう, おんみょう matter.
Characters: Batman, Iakeen, Meky
Faction: Family Leader
#5
Apr 19, 2015, 10:05 am
1- avengers
2- Ironman
3- The hobit
4- Hunger games
5- Thor
C
☾⋆
Characters: Beloved | Jedi
#6
Apr 19, 2015, 10:09 am
Quote from:
Toph
4. The Internship
Really good movie as well. Also the main character from the Maze Runner is in it who's pretty qt.
Σѕкιмo
Forum Veteran
Characters: Eskimo, Kae
#7
Apr 19, 2015, 10:31 am
1. Interstellar
2. Sons of Anarchy (not a movie, but it's just so good.)
3. The Notebook/Titanic/Sunshine on Leith (sap for romance, so they tie for third)
4. Tolkien movies
5. Alien Franchise
Mentalista
Forum Veteran
Faction: Tyrants
#8
Apr 19, 2015, 10:42 am
Batman v Superman
Elite Squad
The Lion King
Tim Maia
Interestelar
Psychic PvP/Gear Guide by Mentalista
My damage log collection NEW
scatterer3
#9
Apr 19, 2015, 10:44 am
Some nice movies I watched:
Interstellar
Gone girl
Whiplash
Edge of tomorrow
Fury
The list goes on
.
Bill Dipperly
God of TW
Faction: storm
#10
Apr 19, 2015, 12:27 pm
1.
Star Wars V: Empire Strikes Back
2.
Silence of the Lambs
3.
The Dark Knight Trilogy
4.
Se7en
5.
The Prestige
And many many others since i watch a movie every day it was so hard to put only 5
Shaymin
Member
Characters: Shaymin
Faction: Artifex
#11
Apr 19, 2015, 12:57 pm
1. The notebook
2. One Day
3. Silence of the lambs
4. Shawshank redemption
5. Mean girls (yesss)
Lyn
Member
Inactive.
Characters: SheryN, Arinea
Faction: Hang☆Over
#12
Apr 19, 2015, 01:04 pm
Does anyone remember White Chicks
1. Rush Hour
2. A Walk to Remember
3. The Maze Runner
4. LOTR and The Hobbit
5. The Hunger Games
6. Pitch Perfect
7. Pirates of the Carribean
Last Edit: Apr 19, 2015, 05:11 pm by ℒƴŋ
Ty SnowLily for avvy ♥ and Angie for siggy ♥
Frost
MPWGA
Characters: Frost
Faction: Wandering
#13
Apr 19, 2015, 02:07 pm
No particular order:
-War of the Worlds(2005)
-Blazing Saddles
-The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
-Reddick(2004) and (2014)
-Ip Man(2008), (2010), and Legend(2010).
Honorable Mentions:
-Gone with the wind
-Black hawk Down
-White House Down
-Independence Day
-Longest Yard
-Pirates of the Caribbean
-Star Wars Franchise
"
M
y
h
o
n
o
r
i
s
m
y
l
o
y
a
l
t
y
"
Angelica
#14
Apr 19, 2015, 02:15 pm
I wish you asked for series so I could vent about Outlander and Jamie Fraser
1. Three Steps Above Heaven 1 & 2
2. The Theory of Everything
3. Kites
4. Forrest Gump
5. A beautiful mind
6. Lemon Popsicle
Marie
♡
Inactive.
Characters: Marie
Faction: Artifex
#15
Apr 19, 2015, 02:56 pm
Quote from:
Scintilla
I wish you asked for series so I could vent about Outlander and Jamie Fraser
Omg Jamie Fraser is everything
1. The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2. Pirates of the Caribbean
3. Back to the Future
4. The Theory of Everything
5. Spirited Away
So hard to put only 5 :sad:
Thanks Leonora for beautiful art. ♥
+
Printable version
Go Up
1
2
Next
‹ previous
|
next topic ›
Epic Perfect World
Off-topic
top 5 movie!